Bike & Stay

  1. CHOOSE DATE

<Spring Classic Logo>
 
Thank you to all our racers, sponsors and spectators who came out to support and ride this weekend at our first event.  Special thanks to USA Cycling, Eastern States Cup Series, Shimano, Red Bull, GoPRO, SixSixOne, GT Bicycles, Rocky Mounts, Sun Bum, Decline Magazine and Pinkbike.com.
 
It was a great 4 days of riding and racing.  Thank you for making it such a huge success.  Below are the final results:
 
2012 Spring Classic Pro GRT Eastern States Cup Race
Sunday May 20, 2012

Thank you to all our racers, sponsors and spectators who came out to support and ride this weekend at our first event.  Special thanks to USA Cycling, Eastern States Cup Series, Shimano, Red Bull, GoPRO, SixSixOne, GT Bicycles, Rocky Mounts, Sun Bum, Decline Magazine and Pinkbike.com. 

It was a great 4 days of riding and racing.  Thank you for making it such a huge success.  Below are the final results: 

2012 Spring Classic Pro GRT Eastern States Cup Race
Sunday May 20, 2012

May 20, 2012          
Final Results by Class          
           
Bib Class Team Last First Time Place
           
PROFESSIONAL MEN          
           
36 Professional Male TREK WORLD GWIN AARON 02:10.09 1
35 Professional Male TREK WORLD RACI LEOV JUSTIN 02:14.38 2
40 Professional Male VON COOPER KMETZ PHIL 02:18.06 3
50 Professional Male  ONE GHOST Babcock Art 02:18.19 4
57 Professional Male VONCOOPER YETI VAUGHAN GAVIN 02:19.07 5
60 Professional Male ONE GHOST DUDUKOVICH NIKOLAS 02:19.74 6
64 Professional Male MORPHEUS Ortiz Al 02:19.85 7
32 Professional Male KHS BINGGELI LOGAN 02:20.51 8
21 Professional Male   Dodd Mat 02:20.89 9
51 Professional Male TLD HIGGERSON CHRIS 02:22.18 10
53 Professional Male SPEED LEGION LORENZEN LEIF 02:22.18 11
28 Professional Male JAMIS / MCBP RYAN GEORGE 02:23.15 12
121 Professional Male TURNER BOHL BRANDAN 02:23.15 13
47 Professional Male TREK / E13 O'CONNOR LELAND 02:23.17 14
63 Professional Male   SCHEIDING JASON 02:24.05 15
59 Professional Male ESC ULMER GEOFF 02:24.29 16
31 Professional Male TREK/NOV HACKETT-KLAUBE AUSTIN 02:24.66 17
34 Professional Male ODI/TREK MULALLY LOGAN 02:24.75 18
49 Professional Male ONE GHOST MEHR SPENSER 02:25.09 19
37 Professional Male   Aiello Kevin 02:26.44 20
41 Professional Male VONCOOPER/YETI/ CONTE DYLAN 02:26.64 21
43 Professional Male   Mcandrew Alex 02:27.02 22
55 Professional Male NONE COHEKI ANTHONY 02:27.51 23
23 Professional Male KONA COUTURE ALEX 02:27.55 24
52 Professional Male MCBP MARI CHRISTOPHER 02:27.90 25
61 Professional Male VERTICAL EARTH KIMBLE KYLE 02:28.32 26
44 Professional Male   Piper Ryan 02:28.99 27
26 Professional Male KHS SPAULDING QUINTON 02:29.58 28
42 Professional Male SPEED LEGION PI MOSCHITTI ALEX 02:30.65 29
46 Professional Male   Green Kevin 02:31.18 30
25 Professional Male J. MAC MCMAHON COREY 02:31.23 31
58 Professional Male VONCOOPER YETI WHITE TIM 02:31.71 32
29 Professional Male   Saunders Burke 02:33.79 33
48 Professional Male GUNG HO BIKES TREGLIA BJ 02:34.53 34
27 Professional Male BMW (NOT CAR) HUDSON ERIK 02:40.84 35
66 Professional Male NO D'EMIDIO NICK 02:41.47 36
           
PROFESSIONAL WOMEN          
           
54 Professional Female DRD INTENSE DANEY LAUREN 02:52.25 1
22 Professional Female FASTLINE RACING WESNER ELINOR 02:54.04 2
38 Professional Female NONE PARHIALA KATE 02:55.46 3
45 Professional Female ESC GALYEAN ANNE 02:59.81 4
56 Professional Female GARDNER RACING GARDNER REBECCA 03:00.89 5
24 Professional Female NONE ELGES MARY 03:12.21 6
30 Professional Female ROYAL PRICE AMBER 03:15.74 6
39 Professional Female GRAVITY SOWLES STEPHANIE 03:25.68 7
           
CAT 1 < 18 MEN          
           
307 Male Category 1 under 18 SPECIALI SHAW LUCA 02:17.85 1
200 Male Category 1 under 18 SOUTHRID PICCHIOTTINO COLE 02:19.65 2
308 Male Category 1 under 18 SPECIALI SHAW WALKER 02:20.53 3
325 Male Category 1 under 18 INTENSE WILLIE ALEX 02:20.78 4
351 Male Category 1 Under 18   BURNEY RYAN 02:24.27 5
322 Male Category 1 under 18   Leslie Shane 02:27.38 6
301 Male Category 1 under 18   SYRON RAY 02:29.00 7
317 Male Category 1 under 18 TRD/EDGE SKIDMORE SAM 02:30.46 8
318 Male Category 1 under 18 TECC TURNER IAN 02:30.50 9
355 Male Category 1 under 18 HGR FAIRBURN NOAH 02:31.27 10
305 Male Category 1 under 18 TURNER CULLENEY CONRAD 02:34.65 11
319 Male Category 1 under 18 GOON MON DUFFY JACK 02:43.68 12
356 Male Category 1 under 18 NONE DIPENTIME DYLAN 02:45.33 13
349 Male Category 1 under 18 GENERATION GAP GORMAN CONNOR 03:44.98 14
310 Male Category 1 under 18   George Jessie DNF  
354 Male Category 1 under 18 VERTICAL EARTH SMITHERS RYAN DNF  
           
CAT 1 19-29 MEN          
           
306 Male Category 1 19-29 MOM&DAD HINLICKY JACOB 02:22.62 1
375 Male Category 1 19-29   POPE STEVEN 02:30.82 2
309 Male Category 1 19-29 MYWALLET HENDERSON MATT 02:30.83 3
381 Male Category 1 19-29   ALBERTI DAN 02:31.62 4
335 Male Category 1 19-29 VON COOPER COOPER WILLEM 02:32.43 5
302 Male Category 1 19-29   LAREAU MATTHEW 02:34.06 6
331 Male Category 1 19-29 FLR/ZERODE BRIGANDI JUSTIN 02:34.69 7
359 Male Category 1 19-29   PATALANO NIK 02:35.42 8
344 Male Category 1 19-29 RTR NYC SCHWEITZER BRENDON 02:37.64 9
353 Male Category 1 19-29 REAL TREEZ ANDERSON WILLIAM 02:37.81 10
370 Male Category 1 19-29   MENDES HALSTON 02:38.88 11
362 Male Category 1 19-29   VAZQUEZ JUAN 02:39.22 12
313 Male Category 1 19-29   BUDD HUNTER 02:39.73 13
327 Male Category 1 19-29 NONE HWANG JOHN 02:41.16 14
340 Male Category 1 19-29 SPEED LEGION MIHALICK PJ 02:43.01 15
357 Male Category 1 19-29 GRAVITY PROJECT MCNULTY PETER 02:43.48 16
341 Male Category 1 19-29 ETERNAL ROOTS SIEGFRIED DANIEL 02:44.54 17
311 Male Category 1 19-29 OLIVER RACING SLOWEY ANDREW 02:44.87 18
380 Male Category 1 19-29   HOFHERR MATT 02:45.58 19
347 Male Category 1 19-29 UNITED F DELONAIS ADAM 02:45.96 20
365 Male Category 1 19-29 POC CURRIER DAN 02:46.45 21
386 Male Category 1 19-29 LAUNCH RUSH MATT 02:47.38 22
366 Male Category 1 19-29 RCP FAB PHILLIPS DAN 02:47.48 23
338 Male Category 1 19-29 UNITEDFR CALLAHAN MATT 02:51.72 24
324 Male Category 1 19-29 FASTLINE MCHENRY JUSTIN 02:51.80 25
384 Male Category 1 19-29 ADVANCED CYCLE CENTOLELLA SAM 02:52.21 26
328 Male Category 1 19-29 NONE RUTHERFORD ERIK 02:52.24 27
339 Male Category 1 19-29   KALVSEN MIKE 02:52.25 28
369 Male Category 1 19-29   NYGUIST CAMERON 02:56.76 29
330 Male Category 1 19-29 NAP CYCLER CZAPLICKI STEVEN 02:58.54 30
387 Male Category 1 19-29   BUREAU SCOTT 03:03.97 31
346 Male Category 1 19-29 HIGHGEAR MAZURSKI EDDIE 03:13.54 32
348 Male Category 1 19-29 BUNNY HOP BIKES BARRON MICHAEL    
           
CAT 1 30-39 MEN          
           
563 Male Category 1 30-39 KINGS CYCLING HEINLY FRED 02:37.37 1
374 Male Category 1 30-39 BMW FAHEY JEREMY 02:38.37 2
361 Male Category 1 30-39 DRUMMER RACING WILLIAMS JACK 02:40.08 3
368 Male Category 1 30-39 GPR FIELDS TRAVIS 02:40.55 4
337 Male Category 1 30-39 SONNIES CYCLE ROBERTS CHAD 02:40.77 5
358 Male Category 1 30-39 NONE NIXON JASON 02:41.31 6
379 Male Category 1 30-39   UNBERGER JASON 02:44.39 7
352 Male Category 1 30-39 NONE COULL CASEY 02:48.21 8
367 Male Category 1 30-39 AZONIC OREAL ALLOCCO ERIC 02:50.38 9
373 Male Category 1 30-39 DRUMMER HILL CLARK ERIC 02:50.43 10
385 Male Category 1 30-39   BARTH COLBY 02:53.30 11
343 Male Category 1 30-39 WACHUSETT BREWI SALWA SETH 02:57.12 12
364 Male Category 1 30-39 SIERRA RACING RIVERA JOHN 02:59.37 13
363 Male Category 1 30-39   O'CONNOR IVAN 03:05.99 14
382 Male Category 1 30-39 MASON DIXON ORSINI JOSEPH 03:07.74 15
372 Male Category 1 30-39   BREAULT JUSTIN 03:09.52 16
315 Male Category 1 30-39 MOBILE BICI RAC LEON RUBEN 03:13.62 17
312 Male Category 1 30-39 NONE KRUEGER RONALD    
383 Male Category 1 30-39 TEAM BRAZIL ALVES HERNANE    
           
CAT 1 40 PLUS MEN          
           
314 Male Category 1 40 Plus MARTY'S NICHOLSON JOHN 02:41.75 1
323 Male Category 1 40 Plus HGR LESLIE JOHN 02:45.89 2
377 Male Category 1 40 Plus   REALY ERNIE 02:46.68 3
345 Male Category 1 40 Plus COMMICAL MAXXIS MAILLOUX JERRY 02:48.68 4
329 Male Category 1 40 Plus   KRING CHRISTOPHER 02:50.77 5
332 Male Category 1 40 Plus READING RACING/ PAJAKINAS TONY 02:52.31 6
304 Male Category 1 40 Plus CUT EDGE BODYCOAT GEORGE 02:56.30 7
399 Male Category 1 40 Plus ESC ULMER GEORGE 02:59.03 8
376 Male Category 1 40 Plus   OBERG SCOTT 03:04.04 9
334 Male Category 1 40 Plus HIGHGEAR CABREANA JULIAN DNF  
333 Male Category 1 40 Plus READING RACING CLAY DANE    
           
CAT 1 WOMEN          
           
316 Female Category 1 BIG BANG COWELL HEATHER 03:23.83 1
360 Female Category 1 DRUMMER RACING MANSFIELD MEREDITH 03:40.32 2
378 Female Category 1 WINDHAM MTN KEARSLEY FELICIA 03:46.39 3
320 Female Category 1 MOBILBIC PORRU ELIXANDRIA 03:52.04 4
           
CAT 2 < 18 MEN          
           
513 Male Category 2 under 18   ALLAIRE ISAAC 02:44.31 1
544 Male Category 2 under 18   MISSAGGI KYLE 02:44.83 2
531 Male Category 2 under 18 ETBW PARIS AUSTEN 03:00.27 3
510 Male Category 2 under 18 TEGT SUMMERS ANDREW 03:02.36 4
511 Male Category 2 under 18 PSHOP JOHNSON QUINTON 03:03.98 5
552 Male Category 2 under 18   DEBRUSK JAKE 03:05.63 6
535 Male Category 2 under 18   KAHN JUSTICE 03:21.85 7
569 Male Category 2 under 18   REARDEN ANTHONY 03:22.63 8
534 Male Category 2 under 18   RIBEIRO JOSHUA 03:45.68 9
543 Male Category 2 under 18   ALIX SAWYER 03:54.81 10
567 Male Category 2 under 18 HERBERT HERBERT LUCAS 04:02.60 11
           
CAT 2 19-29 MEN          
           
529 Male Category 2 19-29 ETBW LARSON STEPHEN 02:30.60 1
559 Male Category 2 19-29 N/A POST PJ 02:32.81 2
512 Male Category 2 19-29 MCBP/RIDETOPIA HANSON JON 02:39.33 3
519 Male Category 2 19-29 CU LYLE NICHOLAS 02:40.00 4
509 Male Category 2 19-29 TECC ZIMMERMAN GUSTAN 02:40.60 5
568 Male Category 2 19-29   WOLSTENHOLNE RYAN 02:45.48 6
538 Male Category 2 19-29 OLIVER RACING OLIVER MICHAEL 02:47.14 7
527 Male Category 2 19-29   BAYUS LUCAS 02:48.55 8
533 Male Category 2 19-29 OLD GOAT G.E RIGGINS JOHNNY 02:48.58 9
518 Male Category 2 19-29 NONE CALLAHAN CHRIS 02:48.72 10
539 Male Category 2 19-29 MOBILE RACING VALVERDE VICTOR 02:49.40 11
555 Male Category 2 19-29   BOWER IAN 02:52.74 12
556 Male Category 2 19-29 TEAM JAYCO EKBLOM NATHAN 02:55.24 13
550 Male Category 2 19-29   SCHNEIDER MARC 02:55.85 14
525 Male Category 2 19-29 SHABANG VANDECAR TREK 02:56.18 15
545 Male Category 2 19-29   O"NEILL BEN 03:00.81 16
547 Male Category 2 19-29   LAMB JONATHON 03:01.55 17
520 Male Category 2 19-29 N.E ALLIANCE HIBBITTS BEN 03:05.27 18
565 Male Category 2 19-29   SLIVINSKI SAM 03:05.94 19
558 Male Category 2 19-29 ETROOTS CAIN ADAM 03:16.46 20
515 Male Category 2 19-29   WEAVER TIM 03:19.59 21
537 Male Category 2 19-29   POLIVY DAVID 03:23.42 22
554 Male Category 2 19-29 NO DORFMAN ZACHARY 04:20.60 23
551 Male Category 2 19-29   SANTOS CH TREVOR 04:50.73 24
560 Male Category 2 19-29   HOWLETTE JON 05:25.63 25
542 Male Category 2 19-29 NA CARPENTIER COREY DNF  
564 Male Category 2 19-29   VAN WON REME DNF  
           
CAT 2 30-39 MEN          
           
505 Male Category 2 30-39 NONE DIGIROLAMO ROB 02:47.41 1
541 Male Category 2 30-39 NONE SKIBA TOMASE 02:56.91 2
536 Male Category 2 30-39 NE ALLIANCE ALBERTI DAVE 03:01.77 3
528 Male Category 2 30-39 BUNNYHOP BIKES WEAVER BEN 03:07.65 4
562 Male Category 2 30-39 ELECTRA RUDZIK CHRISTOPHER 03:08.30 5
548 Male Category 2 30-39   SPORY DAVID 03:11.56 6
557 Male Category 2 30-39 NO PAGE DAVID 03:13.23 7
521 Male Category 2 30-39 EVIL SEIBERLING C.K. 03:16.96 8
503 Male Category 2 30-39 CARBONLO BIANCO CHRIS 03:17.90 9
326 Male Category 2 30-39   PORTVLIE ROBERT 03:20.86 10
549 Male Category 2 30-39   WEST ADAM 03:24.23 11
516 Male Category 2 30-39 MOBILE BICI/SWE DOWNES WILLIAM 03:25.50 12
540 Male Category 2 30-39 NONE ELLIS RYAN 03:28.15 13
           
CAT 2 40 PLUS MEN          
           
566 Male Cat 2 40 Plus   KAHN STEVEN 02:54.44 1
508 Male Cat 2 40 Plus ETERNAL ROOTS JONES JAMIE 02:54.54 2
561 Male Cat 2 40 Plus   ROSENBAUGH JAY 02:55.06 3
522 Male Cat 2 40 Plus OGR HALL BRIAN 03:05.85 4
526 Male Cat 2 40 Plus HIGHGEAR OBRIEN KEITH 03:09.88 5
523 Male Cat 2 40 Plus WBC DUPONT JOHN 03:15.68 6
524 Male Cat 2 40 Plus WACHUSET MCMULLAN CLIFF 03:27.28 7
501 Male Cat 2 40 Plus ANTDOGDH CARAFA ANTHONY 03:29.87 8
504 Male Cat 2 40 Plus TODD BOUCHER TODD 04:13.36 9
506 Male Cat 2 40 Plus FIX SMITH SEAN dns  
           
CAT 2 WOMEN          
           
532 Female Category 2 REAL TREEZ FRANCISCOVICH CAITLYN 03:28.66 1
507 Female Category 2 ETERNAL ROOTS JONES ELIZABETH 03:54.72 2
517 Female Category 2   SANTOS JANNEL 04:48.70 3
553 Female Category 2 NONE GOUGH ALYSSA 04:58.24 4
502 Female Category 2 ANTDOGDH GALLO DENISE 14:18.31 5
           
CAT 3 < 18 MEN          
           
719 Male Catergory 3 under 18 MOBILE BICI AGUIRRE JEFF 02:52.99 1
530 Male Category 3 under 18   HORN COLE 03:03.40 2
714 Male Category 3 under 18 MOBLIE DC FUENTES CHRISTIAN 03:12.92 3
724 Male Catergory 3 under 18 OLD GOAT G.E PETKOV MAXWELL 03:17.37 4
708 Male Category 3 under 18   NADELEN JOEY 04:58.90 5
           
CAT 3 19-29 MEN          
           
702 Male Category 3 19-29 Z CAGNEY JAY 02:54.28 1
715 Male Catergory 3 19-29 OLD GOAT G.E MAXSON KYLE 03:03.89 2
711 Male Catergory 3 19-29   POEHLMA WILLIAM 03:06.111 3
721 Male Catergory 3 19-29 DC BOOTR GROFF JOE 03:06.119 4
713 Male Category 3 19-29   BEAUREG JUSTIN 03:10.67 5
705 Male Category 3 19-29 NONE FISCHER BRANDON 03:14.71 6
703 Male Category 3 19-29 V TECH DUNN CODY 03:17.19 7
712 Male Category 3 19-29   GOODMAN TIM 03:26.37 8
           
CAT 3 30+ MEN          
           
701 Male Category 3 30+   HILBURN JOHN 03:07.35 1
718 Male Category 3 30+ T WINBERRY CHRIS 03:07.93 2
717 Male Category 3 30+ PHA PHAROAH JOSEPH 03:11.01 3
600 Male Category 3 30+ NONE WIMBUSH DAMIEN 03:14.84 4
514 Male Category 3 30+ RVV VANDER VEUR ROBERT 03:29.50 5
706 Male Category 3 30+ NONE STEWART JAY 03:44.15 6
           
JUNIOR UNDER 14 MALE          
           
710 Male Junior under 14   KAHN JAKE 02:49.67 1
303 Male Junior under 14 CUTTING BODYCOAT BEN 02:55.73 2
707 Male Junior under 14   WEGIEL ANDREW 03:02.46 3
709 Male Junior under 14   KAHN DAVID 03:19.29 4
720 Male Junior under 14   BARNA AIDEN 05:10.83 5

 

For the complete official USAC results listing CLICK HERE